Games - Boys

INTER POLYTECHNIC SPORTS AND GAMES MEET 2016-17

DISTRICT LEVEL WINNERS

WINNERS LIST

CHESS (Boys) 

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  SRIKAKULAM 

2

Vizianagaram

 

MRAGR. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,VIZIANAGARAM

3

Visakhapatnam

 

BEHARA POLYTECHNIC,  VISAKHAPATNAM 

4

East Godavari

 

B.V.C.INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCE,   AMALAPURAM

5

West Godavari

 

SMT. B SEETHA POLYTECHNIC,   BHIMAVARAM 

6

Krishna

 

AANM & VVRSR POLYTECHNIC,  GUDLAVALLERU 

7

Guntur

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR MINORITIES

8

Prakasam

 

PACE INSTITUTE of TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCES,  Valluru

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, NELLORE 

10

Kurnool

 

GMR. POLYTECHNIC,  SRISAILAM

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, PRODDATUR 

12

Chittoor

 

SIDDARTH  INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECH. , PUTTUR

13

Anantapur

 

INTELENGINEERINGCOLLEGE, Akkampalli

 

 BADMINTON (Boys-Singles) 

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

SRI SIVANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ETCHERLA 

2

Vizianagaram

 

SWAMY VIVEKANANDA POLYTECHNIC, BOBBILI

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,VISAKHAPATNAM 

4

East Godavari

 

SRI SAI ADITHYA INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECH,SURAMPALEM

5

West Godavari

 

DNR COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECHNOLOGY, BHIMAVARAM

6

Krishna

 

DEVINENI VENKATA RAMANA  &  DR. HIMA SEKHAR MIC COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, KANCHIKACHELA 

7

Guntur

 

MBTS. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GUNTUR

8

Prakasam

 

DR SAMUEL GEORGE INSTITUTE OF ENGG & TECH,MARKAPUR

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  GUDUR 

10

Kurnool

 

ESC GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,NANDYAL 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, PRODDATUR 

12

Chittoor

 

GOVT.POLYTECHNIC, SATYAVEDU

13

Anantapur

 

Sri KRISHNADEVARAYA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, Gooty Anantapuram

 

BADMINTON (Boys-Doubles) 

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

SRI SIVANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ETCHERLA 

2

Vizianagaram

 

THANDRA PAPARAYA POLYTECHNIC BOBBILI 

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,VISAKHAPATNAM 

4

East Godavari

 

CHAITANYA POLYTECHNIC , Sarpavaram

5

West Godavari

 

DNR COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECHNOLOGY, BHIMAVARAM

6

Krishna

 

AANM & VVRSR POLYTECHNIC,  GUDLAVALLERU 

7

Guntur

 

MBTS. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GUNTUR

8

Prakasam

 

DR SAMUEL GEORGE INSTITUTE OF ENGG & TECH,MARKAPUR

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  GUDUR 

10

Kurnool

 

ESC GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,NANDYAL 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, PRODDATUR 

12

Chittoor

 

GOVT.POLYTECHNIC, SATYAVEDU

13

Anantapur

 

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,ANANTHAPUR 

 

 

TABLE TENNIS (Boys – Singles) 

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  SRIKAKULAM 

2

Vizianagaram

 

BHASKAR POLYTECHNIC, BOBBILI 

3

Visakhapatnam

 

VISAKHA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, VISAKHAPATANAM

4

East Godavari

 

B.V.C.INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCE,   AMALAPURAM

5

West Godavari

 

SMT. B SEETHA POLYTECHNIC,   BHIMAVARAM 

6

Krishna

 

DHANEKULA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY,

7

Guntur

 

MBTS. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GUNTUR

8

Prakasam

 

DA. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, ONGOLE

9

Nellore

 

Govt. Instt. of Ceramic Technology,GUDUR 

10

Kurnool

 

GOVT.POLYTECHNIC, ALUR 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT.POLYTECHNIC, VEMPALLI 

12

Chittoor

 

KUPPAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE, KUPPAM

13

Anantapur

 

 

SHRI SHIRDI SAI INSTITUTE of SCIENCE & ENGG,Podaralla 

 

 

TABLE TENNIS (Boys – Doubles)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

BADMINTON (DOUBLES) - BOYS
-spacerun:yes'>  

2

Vizianagaram

BHASKAR POLYTECHNIC, BOBBILI 

3

Visakhapatnam

 

MRS.A.V.N.COLLEGE,VISAKHAPATNAM

4

East Godavari

 

ANDHRA POLYTECHNIC, KAKINADA
 

5

West Godavari

 

SMT. B SEETHA POLYTECHNIC,   BHIMAVARAM 

6

Krishna

 

AANM & VVRSR POLYTECHNIC,  GUDLAVALLERU 

7

Guntur

 

385 - NEWTONS INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY,

8

Prakasam

 

DA. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, ONGOLE

9

Nellore

 

Govt. Instt. of Ceramic Technology,GUDUR 

10

Kurnool

 

SRI G.PULLA REDDY  GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  B. THANDRAPADU

11

Kadapa

 

GLOBAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECH, CHENNUR

12

Chittoor

 

KUPPAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE, KUPPAM

13

Anantapur

 

 

SHRI SHIRDI SAI INSTITUTE of SCIENCE & ENGG,Podaralla 

 

 

BALL BADMINTON (Boys)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

SRI VENKATESWARA POLYTECHNIC , ETECHERIA
span> 

2

Vizianagaram

 

BHASKAR POLYTECHNIC, BOBBILI 

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT.POLYTECHNIC, VISAKHAPATTANAM

4

East Godavari

 

G.M.R.POLYTECHNIC

5

West Godavari

 

DNR COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECHNOLOGY, BHIMAVARAM

6

Krishna

 

NUZVID POLYTECHNIC, NUZVID

7

Guntur

 

BAPATLA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, BAPATLA
NS INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, 

8

Prakasam

 

DA. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, ONGOLE

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, NELLORE 

10

Kurnool

 

VASAVI POLYTECHNIC,   BANAGANAPALLY 

11

Kadapa

 

GLOBAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECH, CHENNUR

12

Chittoor

 

GMR. POLYTECHNIC,   MADANAPALLI

13

Anantapur

 

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,ANANTHAPUR 

 

 

VOLLEY BALL (Boys)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

2

Vizianagaram

 

THANDRA PAPARAYA POLYTECHNIC BOBBILI 

3

Visakhapatnam

 

SAI GANAPATHI POLYTECHNIC, GIDIJALA

4

East Godavari

 

KAKINADA INSTITUTE OF ENGG. & TECH,TALLAREVU

5

West Godavari

 

SMT. B SEETHA POLYTECHNIC,   BHIMAVARAM 

6

Krishna

 

AANM & VVRSR POLYTECHNIC,  GUDLAVALLERU 

7

Guntur

 

BAPATLA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, BAPATLA

8

Prakasam

 

DA. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, ONGOLE

9

Nellore

 

Govt. Instt. of Ceramic Technology,GUDUR 

10

Kurnool

 

GMR. POLYTECHNIC,  SRISAILAM

11

Kadapa

 

LAYOLA POLYTECHNIC(YSRR),  PULIVENDULA

12

Chittoor

 

SREE VIDYA NIKETHAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE,A. RANGAMPET

13

Anantapur

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,ANANTHAPUR 

 

 

 

KABADDI (Boys)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  TEKKALI 

2

Vizianagaram

 

ST.THERESA INSTITUTE OF ENGG. & TECHNOLOGY, GARIVIDI

3

Visakhapatnam

 

SAI GANAPATHI POLYTECHNIC, GIDIJALA

4

East Godavari

 

SRI SAI ADITHYA INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECH,SURAMPALEM

5

West Godavari

 

SWARNANDHRA COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECHNOLOGY, NARSAPURAM
 

6

Krishna

 

DIVI SEEMA POLYTECHNIC,  AVANIGEDDA 

7

Guntur

 

ST.MARY'S GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GUNTUR, CHEBROLU 

8

Prakasam

 

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE, KANDUKUR

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, NELLORE 

10

Kurnool

 

ESC GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,NANDYAL 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT.POLYTECHNIC, RAJAMPET

12

Chittoor

 

SRI KALAHASTEESWARA INSTITUTE OF TECH.,   SRIKALAHASTHII, 

13

Anantapur

 

 

P.V.K.K. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,Rudrampeta
Developed and Maintained By: Topnotch