Games - Boys - Games - Girls

INTER POLYTECHNIC SPORTS AND GAMES MEET 2016-17

DISTRICT LEVEL WINNERS

WINNERS LIST

 TENNI-KOIT (Girls – Singles)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  SRIKAKULAM 

2

Vizianagaram

 

BHASKAR POLYTECHNIC, BOBBILI 

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, BHEEMUNIPATNAM

4

East Godavari

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,KAKINADA

5

West Godavari

 

SMVM. POLYTECHNIC, TANUKU 

6

Krishna

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, NANDIGAMA 

7

Guntur

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  GUJJANAGULLA

8

Prakasam

 

SUVR & SR GOVT POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  ETHAMUKKALA 

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, DARGAMITTA

10

Kurnool

 

A.V.R & S.V.R ENGINEERING COLLEGE,  Nannur

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, KADAPA 

12

Chittoor

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, PALAMANERU

13

Anantapur

 

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, HINDUPUR

 

 

TENNI-KOIT (Girls – Doubles)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  SRIKAKULAM 

2

Vizianagaram

 

BHASKAR POLYTECHNIC, BOBBILI 

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, BHEEMUNIPATNAM

4

East Godavari

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,KAKINADA

5

West Godavari

 

SMT. B SEETHA POLYTECHNIC,   BHIMAVARAM 

6

Krishna

 

AANM & VVRSR POLYTECHNIC,  GUDLAVALLERU 

7

Guntur

 

ST.MARY'S GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GUNTUR, CHEBROLU 

8

Prakasam

 

SUVR & SR GOVT POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  ETHAMUKKALA 

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, DARGAMITTA

10

Kurnool

 

ESC GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,NANDYAL 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, KADAPA 

12

Chittoor

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, PALAMANERU

13

Anantapur

 

 

 

BADMINTON (Girls – Singles)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

 

1

Srikakulam

 GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, SRIKAKULAM 

2

Vizianagaram

 

MRAGR. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,VIZIANAGARAM

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, BHEEMUNIPATNAM

4

East Godavari

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,KAKINADA

5

West Godavari

 

SMT. B SEETHA POLYTECHNIC,   BHIMAVARAM 

6

Krishna

 

A V N POLYTECHNIC, MUDUNEPALLI

7

Guntur

 

MBTS. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GUNTUR

8

Prakasam

 

SUVR & SR GOVT POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  ETHAMUKKALA 

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, DARGAMITTA

10

Kurnool

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR MINORITIES, B. THANDRAPADU

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT.POLYTECHNIC, KAMALAPURAM 

12

Chittoor

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, PALAMANERU

13

Anantapur

 

 

 

 

BADMINTON (Girls – Doubles)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, SRIKAKULAM 

2

Vizianagaram

 

MRAGR. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,VIZIANAGARAM

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, BHEEMUNIPATNAM

4

East Godavari

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,KAKINADA

5

West Godavari

 

SMT. B SEETHA POLYTECHNIC,   BHIMAVARAM 

6

Krishna

 

A V N POLYTECHNIC, MUDUNEPALLI

7

Guntur

 

MBTS. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, GUNTUR

8

Prakasam

 

SUVR & SR GOVT POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  ETHAMUKKALA 

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, DARGAMITTA

10

Kurnool

 

ESC GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,NANDYAL 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT.POLYTECHNIC, KAMALAPURAM 

12

Chittoor

 

SV. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  TIRUPATHI 

13

Anantapur

 

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, HINDUPUR

 

 

CHESS (Girls)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

ADITYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT,TEKKALI 

2

Vizianagaram

 

MRAGR. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,VIZIANAGARAM

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,VISAKHAPATNAM 

4

East Godavari

 

PHYDA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, PATAVALASA

5

West Godavari

 

SMVM. POLYTECHNIC, TANUKU 
 

6

Krishna

 

AANM & VVRSR POLYTECHNIC,  GUDLAVALLERU 

7

Guntur

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  GUJJANAGULLA

8

Prakasam

 

SUVR & SR GOVT POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  ETHAMUKKALA 

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, DARGAMITTA

10

Kurnool

 

ESC GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,NANDYAL 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, KADAPA 

12

Chittoor

 

SREE VIDYA NIKETHAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE,A. RANGAMPET

13

Anantapur

 

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, HINDUPUR

 

 

VOLLEY BALL (Girls)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  SRIKAKULAM 

2

Vizianagaram

 

THANDRA PAPARAYA POLYTECHNIC BOBBILI 

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, BHEEMUNIPATNAM

4

East Godavari

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,KAKINADA

5

West Godavari

 

SMT. B SEETHA POLYTECHNIC,   BHIMAVARAM 

6

Krishna

 

AANM & VVRSR POLYTECHNIC,  GUDLAVALLERU 

7

Guntur

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  GUJJANAGULLA

8

Prakasam

 

SUVR & SR GOVT POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  ETHAMUKKALA 

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, DARGAMITTA

10

Kurnool

 

ESC GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,NANDYAL 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, KADAPA 

12

Chittoor

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, PALAMANERU

13

Anantapur

 

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, HINDUPUR

 

 

KHO-KHO (Girls)

Sl.No

District

Winners College Name

1

Srikakulam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,  SRIKAKULAM 

2

Vizianagaram

 

SWAMY VIVEKANANDA POLYTECHNIC, BOBBILI

3

Visakhapatnam

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, BHEEMUNIPATNAM

4

East Godavari

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,KAKINADA

5

West Godavari

 

SMVM. POLYTECHNIC, TANUKU 

6

Krishna

 

DIVI SEEMA POLYTECHNIC,  AVANIGEDDA 

7

Guntur

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  GUJJANAGULLA

8

Prakasam

 

SUVR & SR GOVT POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN,  ETHAMUKKALA 

9

Nellore

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, DARGAMITTA

10

Kurnool

 

ESC GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,NANDYAL 

11

Kadapa

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, KADAPA 

12

Chittoor

 

GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, PALAMANERU

13

Anantapur

 

 

 

Developed and Maintained By: Topnotch