News

161+ Students Placed Till now in the Academic Year 2016-17 with salary Range from 1.44 lakhs per Annum to 2.16 Lakshs per Annum ...


 

120+ Placements in Academic Year 2015-16 with salary Range from 1 lakhs per Annum to 2.57 Lakshs per Annum...


 

The Polytechnic is awarded as "AP BEST PRIVATE POLYTECHNIC" by Department of Technical Education, Government of Andhra Pradesh for the Academic Year 2014-15.


 

Bagged 32 ECET Ranks Below 100 in AP ECET 2016 The Ranks are 4,7,10,12,14,18,19,20,20,34,37,38,38,42,43,43,44,

45,46,48,50,54,56,62,62,70,70,82,88,92,93,96 ...


 

Bagged 25 Prathiba Awards out of 36 Awards in Krishna District from Government of AP for the Academic Year 2015-16.


 

Bagged 26 Prathiba Awards out of 36 Awards in Krishna District from Government of AP for the Academic Year 2014-15.


 

Bagged 31 Prathiba Awards out of 36 awards in Krishna District from Government of AP for the Academic Year 2013-14.


 

Overall State FIRST RANK (97.92%) among Pass-outs in all branches of 2012-2015 batch.


 

State Second Rank (97.5%) among Pass-outs in all branches of 2012-2015 batch from all Private Polytechnics of the State.


 

Received AICTE and Confederation of Indian Industry (CII)’s GOLD Category Status for 2014-15 to all the branches of Polytechnic for Institutes performance meeting standards.


 

ECET-Rankers

ECET 2016 - Below 100 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

KANTAMSETTI VEERA

DAEIE 13030-AEI-021 4

2

TAVATANI RAAHUL

DME 13030-M-097 7

3

ADIREDDY PAVAN KUMAR

DAEIE 13030-AEI-001 10

4

BOJJA VENKATA SIVA NAGA RAJU

DME 13030-M-015 12

5

NIDUMOLU NAGA PEDDI SYAM KUMAR

DAEIE 13030-AEI-033 14

6

TEMPALLI DURGA BHAVANI

Deee 13030-EE-108 17

7

KOLUSU BHARGAVA

DAEIE 13030-AEI-026 18

8

VEERANKI GOPICHAND

DCE 13030-C-114 19

9

IBADULLA BAIG

DAEIE 13030-AEI-018 20

10

S KAREEM

DME 13030-M-088 20

11

ALAPATI NAGA SRI VYSHNAVI

DCE 13030-C-003 34

12

CHERUKULABHANU PRAKASH REDDY

DAEIE 13030-AEI-012 37

13

KOLUSU DIVYA SRI

DCME 13030-CM-047 38

14

KOLA SASIKANTH

DEEE 13030-EE-050 38

15

VEERLA ESWAR KUMAR

DME 13030-M-113 42

16

M NAGA VENKATA SAI VIJAY ROHITH

DCME 13030-CM-246 43

17

KANNURI UMA MAHESWARA RAO

DME 13030-M-047 43

18

SIRAPARAPU GANESH

DME 13030-M-093 44

19

ALLADA BHAVANA

DCME 13030-CM-003 45

20

KANDIMALLA LEELA JYOTHI

DCME 13030-CM-234 46

21

BOYINA MALLI VEERA

DAEIE 13030-AEI-009 48

22

KOUTHARAPU DATTATHREYA SAI

DEEE 13030-EE-058 50

23

DUGGIRALA SATYA DURGA

DCME 13030-CM-021 54

24

JALLI ASHOK REDDY

DME 13030-M-039 56

25

JAYAVARAPU KUSUMA LAKSHMI

DECE 13030-EC-049 62

26

MOHAMMAD MUNNAVVAR BASHA

DEEE 13030-EE-074 62

27

MATTA MANI SAI RAM

DCME 13030-CM-059 65

28

K D SIVA RAMAKRISHNAMACHARI

DCME 13030-CM-051 70

29

VARUGU PRASANNA

DEEE 13030-EE-113 70

30

KOLLI JASWANTH

DAEIE 13030-AEI-025 82

31

DAGANI SUPRIYA

DECE 13030-EC-023 88

32

KATREDDI KALYANI

DCME 13030-CM-039 92

33

KANDULA VEERA RAGHAVALU

DCME 13030-CM-235 93

34

M NAGA HANUMAN SYAM KUMAR

DAEIE 13030-AEI-032 96

35

JONNALAGADDA HARSHITHA

DCME 12030-CM-036 97

 

 ECET 2015 - Below 100 State Rankers

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

JAVANGULA VENKATA SAI

DEEE

12030-EE-036

6

2

MUPPALLA SHILPA

DCME

12030-CM-068

6

3

MADALA SAMPATH KUMAR

DAEIE

12030-AEI-054

6

4

PUPPALA RAMA KRISHNA

DAEIE

12030-AEI-085

10

5

CHAGANTI REVATHI

DCME

12030-CM-019

11

6

VEERAMANENI PRABHU KIRAN

DAEIE

12030-AEI-108

12

7

PERUMALLA SAI KRISHNA

DME

12030-M-241

18

8

MOHAMMAD ASLAM

DAEIE

12030-AEI-065

18

9

KUNATHI BHAVANA

DCME

12030-CM-059

19

10

GADE NAVEEN

DCME

12030-CM-235

20

11

K B NAGA SAI LAKSHMI

DAEIE

12030-AEI-046

23

12

MARADANI DURGA PRASAD

DME

12030-M-066

28

13

SRIKAKOLAPU CHANIKYA

DAEIE

12030-AEI-096

31

14

KALLE HARSHA VARDHAN

DCME

12030-CM-042

36

15

RATHIPALLI NAGARJUNA

DAEIE

12030-AEI-088

38

16

GANTA SRAVANI

DCME

12030-CM-029

41

17

KOTA LEELA NARESH

DAEIE

12030-AEI-045

41

18

KONERU SASI KANTH

DECE

12030-EC-256

45

19

GOLLA BHANU PRAKASH

DCME

12030-CM-240

45

20

V Y V NARAYANA CHARYULU

DAEIE

12030-AEI-106

46

21

MEKA DHANUSH

DAEIE

12030-AEI-061

48

22

KOSURI RAM CHANDU

DME

12030-M-058

51

23

GAJULA RAM KUMAR

DECE

12030-EC-031

56

24

G NAGA SOMA SEKHAR

DME

12030-M-031

57

25

TATA SUMANTH

DCME

11030-CM-109

57

26

RIZWANULLAH

DME

12030-M-097

60

27

NARRA VIJAYALAKSHMI

DEEE

12030-EE-071

65

28

GUNTI VENU MADHAVI

DEEE

12030-EE-033

66

29

GORRELA RADHIKA

DECE

12030-EC-037

74

30

TADANKI PRUDHVI RAJU

DCE

12030-C-103

79

31

VISWANADHAM PAVANI

DECE

12030-EC-114

80

32

MOKA PAVAN KUMAR

DCME

12030-CM-065

80

33

UDDAGIRI SARATH CHANDRA

DME

12030-M-115

82

34

KARANAM PAVANI

DCME

12030-CM-044

83

35

MAGANTI TEJESWARA RAO

DCE

12030-C-062

87

36

TALLA UMA SIVA RAO

DME

12030-M-017

90

37

BIMMA TONY

DME

12030-M-017

99

 

ECET 2014 - Below 50 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

JADAGAM RAMESH

DME 11030-M-037 3

2

BALLA SUNEEL

DME 11030-M-009 10

3

PALADUGU PRASANNA

DCME 11030-CM-085 11

4

MOHAMMAD ABDULLA

DAEIE 11030-AEI-031 17

5

DOPPALAPUDI UDAY KIRAN

DCME 1030-CM-227 18

6

BORUSU RAJ THEJA

DME 11030-M-016 19

7

POLAMPALLI UPENDRA

DCE 11030-C-096 22

8

INDURI GOWTHAM REDDY

DEEE 11030-EE-037 24

9

P. NAVEEN

DAEIE 10030-AEI-030 30

10

MUTYALA NAGABABU

DEEE 11030-EE-074 32

11

SAI KISHORE GOLI

DME 11030-M-090 33

12

MATURI NAGA BABU

DCME 10030-CM-254 44

13

CHITTA GOPALA KRISHNA

DEEE 11030-EE-016 48

 

 

 

ECET 2013 - Below 100 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

P. JAYARAJU

DCE 10030-C-040 2

2

P. NAGA BHARANI

DCE 10030-C-045 3

3

CH.P.V.S.V.S. DUTTU

DECE 10030-EC-022 3

4

B. SAI CHARAN

DAEI 10030-AEI-006 4

5

J.Y. VAMSI MANOJ KUMAR

DECE 10030-EC-047 7

6

K. PAVAN KUMAR

DCE 10030-C-015 8

7

CH. GOWTHAM

DCME 10030-CM-216 12

8

D. BHANU PRAKASH

DCE 10030-C-006 12

9

N. LAHARI BABU

DME 10030-M-069 21

10

K. SAI GANESH

DCME 10030-CM-244 22

11

D. VIJAY RAM KIRAN

DEEE 10030-EE-025 23

12

SK. NAWA SHAREEF

DECE 10030-EC-100 31

13

K. SUBRAHMANYESWARA RAO

DECE 10030-EC-060 32

14

K.P. SAI RAM KUMAR

DCME 10030-CM-251 35

15

K.J. PRASANNA KUMAR

DCME 10030-CM-249 38

16

K. CHAITANYA KUMAR

DECE 10030-EC-055 39

17

V. NAGA SANDEEP

DECE 10030-EC-113 49

18

K. HARIKA

DCME 10030-CM-038 50

19

B. SAITEJA

DECE 10030-EC-213 62

20

P. PREM KUMAR

DEEE 10030-EE-244 79

21

B. ASHOK KUMAR

DECE 10030-EC-015 81

 

 

 

ECET 2012 - Below 100 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

MUGATA NARESH

DAEIE 09030-AEI-021 1

2

B.AVINASH REDDY

DCE 09030-C-011 13

3

V.HARI KRISHNA

DAEIE 09030-AEI-040 23

4

A.PRASANTH

DAEIE 09030-AEI-003 26

5

KHWAJA SIDDIQUE SHAH BAIG

DECE 09030-EC-040 27

6

N.GANAPATHI BALAJI

DCME 09030-CM-082 28

7

N.DHILLESWARA RAO

DAEIE 09030-AEI-023 31

8

V.SIVA RAMA KRISHNA

DCME 09030-CM-114 33

9

V.S.K.CHAITANYA

DECE 09030-EC-113 35

10

T.ANUPAM KUMAR

DAEIE 09030-AEI-036 41

11

G.SURESH

DME 09030-M-212 43

12

K.MANASA LAKSHMI

DCME 09030-CM-058 45

13

S.JYOTHI SWAROOP

DEEE 09030-EE-098 45

14

CH.MOHANA NARASIMHA RAO

DEEE 09030-EE-020 52

15

T.RAMA KRISHNA

DECE 09030-EC-304 65

16

M.PREETHI

DCME 09030-CM-249 68

17

A.KAMIL

DME 09030-M-001 71

18

B.BHAVYA

DCME 09030-CM-011 72

19

Y.SRIHITHA

DECE 09030-EC-119 74

20

M.N.V.V.SOMUKHA ANJANEYULU

DEEE 09030-EE-067 75

21

M.PRUDHVI RAJ

DCME 09030-CM-248 78

22

M.HARI KRISHNA

DEEE 09030-EE-072 86

23

P.RAJESH

DME 09030-M-086 93

24

M.MOUNIKA

DECE 090030-EC-068 94

 

ECET 2011 - Below 50 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

Name of the student

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

B.SARAT CHANDRA

DME 08030-M-006 1

2

A.S.S.ANUDEEP

DME 08030-M-002 4

3

K.V.S.R.ANJANEYULU

DCE 08030-C-022 8

4

PALAMITTAM AMBICA

DCME 08030-CM-071 9

5

MOHAMMAD IBADATULLAH

DAEIE 08030-AEI-024 11

6

N.AJAY

DCE 08030-C-202 11

7

E.VENKANNA

DME 08030-M-213 15

8

S.BHANU TEJA

DAEIE 08030-AEI-006 16

9

ALLURI ANNAPURNA

DAEIE 08030-AEI-001 18

10

PADI BRAHMAYYA

DEEE 08030-EE-083 21

11

G.MADAN MOHAN REDDY

DCE 08030-C-217 24

12

VEERANKI RAMUDU

DEEE 08030-EE-111 24

13

NANDAM ANUSHA

DAEIE 08030-AEI-026 27

14

DAVU BHUJANGA RAO

DEEE 08030-EE-027 28

15

V.K.C.SAI PAVAN

DCE 08030-C-057 30

16

P.A.SAI CHARAN

DME 08030-M-241 37

17

PERUGU KIRAN

DCME 08030-CM-080 42

18

CH.JAGADEEP

DAEIE 08030-AEI-010 44

19

G.GOPALA KRISHNA

D 08030-AEI-012 45

20

AKKIREDDY ASWANI KUMAR

DEEE 08030-EE-001 45

21

G.ATCHUT KUMAR

DME 08030-M-027 48

22

K.GEETHA SRI LAKSHMI

DCME 08030-CM-041 49

23

MANIKATA PAMPANA

DEEE 08030-EE-067 50

24

R.VENKATA RAMANA

DME 08030-M-096 50

 


ECET 2010 - Below 100 State Rankers

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

BRANCH

PIN NO

STATE RANK

1

S.N.AYYAPPA

AEIE

07030-AEI-031

1

2

CH.SRINIVAS

DIT

07030-IT-009

5

3

M.V.RAKESH

AEIE

07030-AEI-020

10

4

B.S.SYAMALA RAJU

DECE

07030-EC-017

14

5

G.CHANDU KUMAR

DME

07030-M-036

17

6

K.HARSHA SANDEEP

AEIE

07030-AEI-017

22

7

V.D.N.V.SESHU KUMAR

DME

07030-M-117

26

8

JALADI RATHANA KIRAN

DEEE

07030-EE-038

27

9

T.BAJI NAYANA

AEIE

07030-AEI-015

26

10

RAJESH PAPPULA

DCME

07030-CM-093

33

11

M VAMSI KRISHNA

DCME

07030-CM-076

35

12

M GOPALA KRISHNA

DCME

07030-CM-066

36

13

N VENKATESWARA RAO

DME

07030-M-078

41

14

V.P.N.PRADEEP GUPTA

DECE

07030-EC-118

49

15

G.NAGARANI

DCME

07030-CM-043

50

16

B.S.V,PHANINDRA

DECE

07030-EC-013

55

17

J.TIRUPATHI REDDY

DCME

07030-CM-047

61

18

P.SIVA SHAKAR

DCE

07030-C-047

62

19

D.V.VIJAY KUMAR

DECE

07030-EC-031

65

20

SHAIK ANSAR

DCME

07030-CM-098

68

21

MOHAMMAD RAZIA

DCME

07030-CM-072

71

22

K.C.VENKATA RATNAM

DCME

07030-CM-057

77

23

V.SURENDRA BABU

DEEE

07030-EE-114

78

24

PASALA RAVI KIRAN

DCME

07030-CM-085

80

25

PINNENTI NARESH

DEEE

07030-EE-082

86

26

N.RAMYA SREE

DCME

07030-CM-082

87

27

K.SIVA GOPI RAJU

DECE

07030-EC-059

91

28

A.SANTOSH KUMAR

DCE

07030-C-001

99

29

K.MEENA KRISHNA

DIT

07030-IT-021

100

© 2017 All Copy Rights Reserved for AANM & VVRSR Polytechnic College

Developed and Maintained By: Department of Computer Engineering