ECET-Rankers

Engineering Common Entrance Test (ECET) – 2017 Below 100 Ranks Secured by our students

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

LANKAPOTHU GIFT PRADEEP REDDY

DCME

14030-CM-045

5

2

APPANA SANDEEP

DCE

14030-C-002

6

3

JASWANTH MAJAETI

DAEIE

14030-AEI-012

17

4

AKKINENI SAI SUMANTH

DAEIE

14030-AEI-002

22

5

KOLLIPARA NAGA SAI

DCME

14030-CM-041

24

6

KOLLU SADHVI

DAEIE

14030-AEI-017

25

7

MUKKAPATI GOPI KRISHNA

DCME

14030-CM-056

25

8

BONAM CHANDRA VAMSI

DCME

14030-CM-011

37

9

BOMMISETTY VISWANTH

DAEIE

14030-AEI-004

39

10

NEMALA VEERA DURGA BABU

DAEIE

14030-AEI-020

42

11

V BUTCHAYYA CHOWDARY

DCME

14030-CM-291

42

12

PATTHI POLARAO

DCME

14030-CM-069

44

13

GUDURU TRINADH

DAEIE

14030-AEI-011

45

14

KANNA NAVEEN

DAEIE

14030-AEI-015

48

15

K LEELA RAJ KUMAR GUPTHA

DCE

14030-C-047

55

16

KOLUSU NAGENDRA BABU

DCME

14030-CM-247

57

17

BORRA JAYA VENKATA SAI TEJA

DCME

14030-CM-012

58

18

REDROUTHU SIREESHA

DCME

14030-CM-278

59

19

CHANDIKA HEMA

DCME

14030-CM-015

61

20

PALANKI SAI SINDHURI

DECE

14030-EC-080

61

21

B V V LAKSHMI SRAVANI

DCME

14030-CM-010

62

22

MEDAGAM TIRUPATHI REDDY

DME

14030-M-097

68

23

TADI HARITHA PRIYA

DCME

14030-CM-085

89

24

SIRAM NAGA PHANI KUMAR

DECE

14030-EC-108

94

  

 Engineering Common Entrance Test (ECET) – 2016 Below 100 Ranks Secured by our students

 

Sl.No
NAME OF THE STUDENT
Branch
Pin No
State Rank
1
KANTAMSETTI VEERA
DAEIE
13030-AEI-021
4
2
TAVATANI RAAHUL
DME
13030-M-097
7
3
ADIREDDY PAVAN KUMAR
DAEIE
13030-AEI-001
10
4
BOJJA VENKATA SIVA NAGA RAJU
DME
13030-M-015
12
5
NIDUMOLU NAGA PEDDI SYAM KUMAR
DAEIE
13030-AEI-033
14
6
TEMPALLI DURGA BHAVANI
Deee
13030-EE-108
17
7
KOLUSU BHARGAVA
DAEIE
13030-AEI-026
18
8
VEERANKI GOPICHAND
DCE
13030-C-114
19
9
IBADULLA BAIG
DAEIE
13030-AEI-018
20
10
S KAREEM
DME
13030-M-088
20
11
ALAPATI NAGA SRI VYSHNAVI
DCE
13030-C-003
34
12
CHERUKULABHANU PRAKASH REDDY
DAEIE
13030-AEI-012
37
13
KOLUSU DIVYA SRI
DCME
13030-CM-047
38
14
KOLA SASIKANTH
DEEE
13030-EE-050
38
15
VEERLA ESWAR KUMAR
DME
13030-M-113
42
16
M NAGA VENKATA SAI VIJAY ROHITH
DCME
13030-CM-246
43
17
KANNURI UMA MAHESWARA RAO
DME
13030-M-047
43
18
SIRAPARAPU GANESH
DME
13030-M-093
44
19
ALLADA BHAVANA
DCME
13030-CM-003
45
20
KANDIMALLA LEELA JYOTHI
DCME
13030-CM-234
46
21
BOYINA MALLI VEERA
DAEIE
13030-AEI-009
48
22
KOUTHARAPU DATTATHREYA SAI
DEEE
13030-EE-058
50
23
DUGGIRALA SATYA DURGA
DCME
13030-CM-021
54
24
JALLI ASHOK REDDY
DME
13030-M-039
56
25
JAYAVARAPU KUSUMA LAKSHMI
DECE
13030-EC-049
62
26
MOHAMMAD MUNNAVVAR BASHA
DEEE
13030-EE-074
62
27
MATTA MANI SAI RAM
DCME
13030-CM-059
65
28
K D SIVA RAMAKRISHNAMACHARI
DCME
13030-CM-051
70
29
VARUGU PRASANNA
DEEE
13030-EE-113
70
30
KOLLI JASWANTH
DAEIE
13030-AEI-025
82
31
DAGANI SUPRIYA
DECE
13030-EC-023
88
32
KATREDDI KALYANI
DCME
13030-CM-039
92
33
KANDULA VEERA RAGHAVALU
DCME
13030-CM-235
93
34
M NAGA HANUMAN SYAM KUMAR
DAEIE
13030-AEI-032
96
35
JONNALAGADDA HARSHITHA
DCME
12030-CM-036
97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Engineering Common Entrance Test (ECET) – 2015 Below 100 Ranks Secured by our students

 

 

Sl.No
NAME OF THE STUDENT
Branch
Pin No
State Rank
1
JAVANGULA VENKATA SAI
DEEE
12030-EE-036
6
2
MUPPALLA SHILPA
DCME
12030-CM-068
6
3
MADALA SAMPATH KUMAR
DAEIE
12030-AEI-054
6
4
PUPPALA RAMA KRISHNA
DAEIE
12030-AEI-085
10
5
CHAGANTI REVATHI
DCME
12030-CM-019
11
6
VEERAMANENI PRABHU KIRAN
DAEIE
12030-AEI-108
12
7
PERUMALLA SAI KRISHNA
DME
12030-M-241
18
8
MOHAMMAD ASLAM
DAEIE
12030-AEI-065
18
9
KUNATHI BHAVANA
DCME
12030-CM-059
19
10
GADE NAVEEN
DCME
12030-CM-235
20
11
K B NAGA SAI LAKSHMI
DAEIE
12030-AEI-046
23
12
MARADANI DURGA PRASAD
DME
12030-M-066
28
13
SRIKAKOLAPU CHANIKYA
DAEIE
12030-AEI-096
31
14
KALLE HARSHA VARDHAN
DCME
12030-CM-042
36
15
RATHIPALLI NAGARJUNA
DAEIE
12030-AEI-088
38
16
GANTA SRAVANI
DCME
12030-CM-029
41
17
KOTA LEELA NARESH
DAEIE
12030-AEI-045
41
18
KONERU SASI KANTH
DECE
12030-EC-256
45
19
GOLLA BHANU PRAKASH
DCME
12030-CM-240
45
20
V Y V NARAYANA CHARYULU
DAEIE
12030-AEI-106
46
21
MEKA DHANUSH
DAEIE
12030-AEI-061
48
22
KOSURI RAM CHANDU
DME
12030-M-058
51
23
GAJULA RAM KUMAR
DECE
12030-EC-031
56
24
G NAGA SOMA SEKHAR
DME
12030-M-031
57
25
TATA SUMANTH
DCME
11030-CM-109
57
26
RIZWANULLAH
DME
12030-M-097
60
27
NARRA VIJAYALAKSHMI
DEEE
12030-EE-071
65
28
GUNTI VENU MADHAVI
DEEE
12030-EE-033
66
29
GORRELA RADHIKA
DECE
12030-EC-037
74
30
TADANKI PRUDHVI RAJU
DCE
12030-C-103
79
31
VISWANADHAM PAVANI
DECE
12030-EC-114
80
32
MOKA PAVAN KUMAR
DCME
12030-CM-065
80
33
UDDAGIRI SARATH CHANDRA
DME
12030-M-115
82
34
KARANAM PAVANI
DCME
12030-CM-044
83
35
MAGANTI TEJESWARA RAO
DCE
12030-C-062
87
36
TALLA UMA SIVA RAO
DME
12030-M-017
90
37
BIMMA TONY
DME
12030-M-017
99

 

 

ECET 2014 - Below 50 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

JADAGAM RAMESH

DME 11030-M-037 3

2

BALLA SUNEEL

DME 11030-M-009 10

3

PALADUGU PRASANNA

DCME 11030-CM-085 11

4

MOHAMMAD ABDULLA

DAEIE 11030-AEI-031 17

5

DOPPALAPUDI UDAY KIRAN

DCME 1030-CM-227 18

6

BORUSU RAJ THEJA

DME 11030-M-016 19

7

POLAMPALLI UPENDRA

DCE 11030-C-096 22

8

INDURI GOWTHAM REDDY

DEEE 11030-EE-037 24

9

P. NAVEEN

DAEIE 10030-AEI-030 30

10

MUTYALA NAGABABU

DEEE 11030-EE-074 32

11

SAI KISHORE GOLI

DME 11030-M-090 33

12

MATURI NAGA BABU

DCME 10030-CM-254 44

13

CHITTA GOPALA KRISHNA

DEEE 11030-EE-016 48

 

 

 

ECET 2013 - Below 100 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

P. JAYARAJU

DCE 10030-C-040 2

2

P. NAGA BHARANI

DCE 10030-C-045 3

3

CH.P.V.S.V.S. DUTTU

DECE 10030-EC-022 3

4

B. SAI CHARAN

DAEI 10030-AEI-006 4

5

J.Y. VAMSI MANOJ KUMAR

DECE 10030-EC-047 7

6

K. PAVAN KUMAR

DCE 10030-C-015 8

7

CH. GOWTHAM

DCME 10030-CM-216 12

8

D. BHANU PRAKASH

DCE 10030-C-006 12

9

N. LAHARI BABU

DME 10030-M-069 21

10

K. SAI GANESH

DCME 10030-CM-244 22

11

D. VIJAY RAM KIRAN

DEEE 10030-EE-025 23

12

SK. NAWA SHAREEF

DECE 10030-EC-100 31

13

K. SUBRAHMANYESWARA RAO

DECE 10030-EC-060 32

14

K.P. SAI RAM KUMAR

DCME 10030-CM-251 35

15

K.J. PRASANNA KUMAR

DCME 10030-CM-249 38

16

K. CHAITANYA KUMAR

DECE 10030-EC-055 39

17

V. NAGA SANDEEP

DECE 10030-EC-113 49

18

K. HARIKA

DCME 10030-CM-038 50

19

B. SAITEJA

DECE 10030-EC-213 62

20

P. PREM KUMAR

DEEE 10030-EE-244 79

21

B. ASHOK KUMAR

DECE 10030-EC-015 81

 

 

 

ECET 2012 - Below 100 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

MUGATA NARESH

DAEIE 09030-AEI-021 1

2

B.AVINASH REDDY

DCE 09030-C-011 13

3

V.HARI KRISHNA

DAEIE 09030-AEI-040 23

4

A.PRASANTH

DAEIE 09030-AEI-003 26

5

KHWAJA SIDDIQUE SHAH BAIG

DECE 09030-EC-040 27

6

N.GANAPATHI BALAJI

DCME 09030-CM-082 28

7

N.DHILLESWARA RAO

DAEIE 09030-AEI-023 31

8

V.SIVA RAMA KRISHNA

DCME 09030-CM-114 33

9

V.S.K.CHAITANYA

DECE 09030-EC-113 35

10

T.ANUPAM KUMAR

DAEIE 09030-AEI-036 41

11

G.SURESH

DME 09030-M-212 43

12

K.MANASA LAKSHMI

DCME 09030-CM-058 45

13

S.JYOTHI SWAROOP

DEEE 09030-EE-098 45

14

CH.MOHANA NARASIMHA RAO

DEEE 09030-EE-020 52

15

T.RAMA KRISHNA

DECE 09030-EC-304 65

16

M.PREETHI

DCME 09030-CM-249 68

17

A.KAMIL

DME 09030-M-001 71

18

B.BHAVYA

DCME 09030-CM-011 72

19

Y.SRIHITHA

DECE 09030-EC-119 74

20

M.N.V.V.SOMUKHA ANJANEYULU

DEEE 09030-EE-067 75

21

M.PRUDHVI RAJ

DCME 09030-CM-248 78

22

M.HARI KRISHNA

DEEE 09030-EE-072 86

23

P.RAJESH

DME 09030-M-086 93

24

M.MOUNIKA

DECE 090030-EC-068 94

 

ECET 2011 - Below 50 State Rankers

 

Sl.No

Name of the student

Branch

Pin No

State Rank

1

B.SARAT CHANDRA

DME 08030-M-006 1

2

A.S.S.ANUDEEP

DME 08030-M-002 4

3

K.V.S.R.ANJANEYULU

DCE 08030-C-022 8

4

PALAMITTAM AMBICA

DCME 08030-CM-071 9

5

MOHAMMAD IBADATULLAH

DAEIE 08030-AEI-024 11

6

N.AJAY

DCE 08030-C-202 11

7

E.VENKANNA

DME 08030-M-213 15

8

S.BHANU TEJA

DAEIE 08030-AEI-006 16

9

ALLURI ANNAPURNA

DAEIE 08030-AEI-001 18

10

PADI BRAHMAYYA

DEEE 08030-EE-083 21

11

G.MADAN MOHAN REDDY

DCE 08030-C-217 24

12

VEERANKI RAMUDU

DEEE 08030-EE-111 24

13

NANDAM ANUSHA

DAEIE 08030-AEI-026 27

14

DAVU BHUJANGA RAO

DEEE 08030-EE-027 28

15

V.K.C.SAI PAVAN

DCE 08030-C-057 30

16

P.A.SAI CHARAN

DME 08030-M-241 37

17

PERUGU KIRAN

DCME 08030-CM-080 42

18

CH.JAGADEEP

DAEIE 08030-AEI-010 44

19

G.GOPALA KRISHNA

D 08030-AEI-012 45

20

AKKIREDDY ASWANI KUMAR

DEEE 08030-EE-001 45

21

G.ATCHUT KUMAR

DME 08030-M-027 48

22

K.GEETHA SRI LAKSHMI

DCME 08030-CM-041 49

23

MANIKATA PAMPANA

DEEE 08030-EE-067 50

24

R.VENKATA RAMANA

DME 08030-M-096 50

 


ECET 2010 - Below 100 State Rankers

Sl.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

BRANCH

PIN NO

STATE RANK

1

S.N.AYYAPPA

AEIE

07030-AEI-031

1

2

CH.SRINIVAS

DIT

07030-IT-009

5

3

M.V.RAKESH

AEIE

07030-AEI-020

10

4

B.S.SYAMALA RAJU

DECE

07030-EC-017

14

5

G.CHANDU KUMAR

DME

07030-M-036

17

6

K.HARSHA SANDEEP

AEIE

07030-AEI-017

22

7

V.D.N.V.SESHU KUMAR

DME

07030-M-117

26

8

JALADI RATHANA KIRAN

DEEE

07030-EE-038

27

9

T.BAJI NAYANA

AEIE

07030-AEI-015

26

10

RAJESH PAPPULA

DCME

07030-CM-093

33

11

M VAMSI KRISHNA

DCME

07030-CM-076

35

12

M GOPALA KRISHNA

DCME

07030-CM-066

36

13

N VENKATESWARA RAO

DME

07030-M-078

41

14

V.P.N.PRADEEP GUPTA

DECE

07030-EC-118

49

15

G.NAGARANI

DCME

07030-CM-043

50

16

B.S.V,PHANINDRA

DECE

07030-EC-013

55

17

J.TIRUPATHI REDDY

DCME

07030-CM-047

61

18

P.SIVA SHAKAR

DCE

07030-C-047

62

19

D.V.VIJAY KUMAR

DECE

07030-EC-031

65

20

SHAIK ANSAR

DCME

07030-CM-098

68

21

MOHAMMAD RAZIA

DCME

07030-CM-072

71

22

K.C.VENKATA RATNAM

DCME

07030-CM-057

77

23

V.SURENDRA BABU

DEEE

07030-EE-114

78

24

PASALA RAVI KIRAN

DCME

07030-CM-085

80

25

PINNENTI NARESH

DEEE

07030-EE-082

86

26

N.RAMYA SREE

DCME

07030-CM-082

87

27

K.SIVA GOPI RAJU

DECE

07030-EC-059

91

28

A.SANTOSH KUMAR

DCE

07030-C-001

99

29

K.MEENA KRISHNA

DIT

07030-IT-021

100

© 2017 All Copy Rights Reserved for AANM & VVRSR Polytechnic College

Developed and Maintained By: Topnotch